| Location: |
Pakistan » Sindh » Karachi » Saddar |
Product Name: Sweet Almond Oil Refined
Botanical Name: Prunes Amygdalus
Urdu Name: Meetha Badaam
We introduce ourselves as a Manufacture and Exporter of Sweet Almond Oil.
Sweet Almond Oil is expressed from the seed of the sweet almond rather than the bitter almond, has a faint aroma, and is very close to the natural oils found in the skin. The Romans in skincare preparations first used it. Current uses are for chapped, irritated skin, eczema, cradle cap, and to soften wrinkles. Taken internally, it is twice as effective as olive oil in reducing cholesterol, per clinical trials.
We have our own brand called SAB but we can export the material with your own brand name and packing
Available Packing: 50Kgs, 200Kgs Iron Drums and Small Packing 125ML and 250ML in Plastic Bottles |